Out Put Of v$librarycache
DBAsupport.com Forums - Powered by vBulletin
Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: Out Put Of v$librarycache

  1. #1
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Posts
    1

    Out Put Of v$librarycache

    Hi There
    i am working on oracle 9i (9.2.0.8) on Aix, I am getting following out put from v$librarycahe.
    SQL> select namespace,gethitratio from v$librarycache;

    NAMESPACE GETHITRATIO
    --------------- -----------
    SQL AREA .964931564
    TABLE/PROCEDURE .978323687
    BODY .947667078
    TRIGGER .998990466
    INDEX .83909404
    CLUSTER .991260015
    OBJECT 1
    PIPE 1
    JAVA SOURCE 1
    JAVA RESOURCE 1
    JAVA DATA .673913043

    11 rows selected.
    so can any one let me how can i require desier
    gethitratio.

    Thanks in Advance
    Regards
    Mohsin...

  2. #2
    Join Date
    Jan 2001
    Posts
    2,828
    Hi

    I see your gethit ratio is already high .

    Can you let me know if you are having any performance issue if so you might want to elaborate on that

    regards
    Hrishy

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  



Click Here to Expand Forum to Full Width